Is WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS THINS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; PEANUTS, SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; LACTOSE (MILK): DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA BUTTER; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY; CORNSTARCH; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR.

Check WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS THINS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS THINS, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful