Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Salt, Sugar, Acetic Acid, Onion Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Sweeteners: Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin, Garlic Powder, Artificial Colour: E124, Contains a source of Phenylalanine

Check White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? White Pearl Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg | Spoonful