Is White Sliced Rolls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, yeast, sugar, salt, rapeseed oil, soya flour, emulsifier: sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, preservative: calcium propionate, palm fat, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid,

Check White Sliced Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch