Is WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

enzymes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE STILTON CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, DAIRY CULTURES), SWEETENED DRIED MANGO (17%) (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDITY REGULATOR), CRYSTALLIZED DICED GINGER (10%) (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? WHITE STILTON CHEESE WITH MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER, MASQUERADE MANGO & GINGER | Spoonful