Is Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Hazelnut Creamy Milk 33% Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste 2
  • nz hazelnut pieces 4

hazelnut paste 2

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

nz hazelnut pieces 4

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids+ 33%* (Pure Cocoa Butter+ & Cocoa Mass+), NZ Milk Powder 30%*, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, NaturalHazelnut Flavour), NZ Hazelnut Pieces 4%, Hazelnut Paste 2%. *Minimum Percentage. +Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Whittakers Artisan Collection Chocolate Hazelnut Creamy Milk 33% against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping