Is Whitworths Figs 175g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Rehydrated Figs (99%), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Whitworths Figs 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Figs 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad Topping


