Is WHOLE CATCH, SALMON JERKY, MISO GINGER Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
KETA SALMON, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, MIRIN (WATER, RICE, KOJI ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE, SEA SALT), GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC YELLOW MISO POWDER (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SALT, ORGANIC ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check WHOLE CATCH, SALMON JERKY, MISO GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE CATCH, SALMON JERKY, MISO GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


