Is Whole Foods Market Blueberry Bagel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- contains wheat
- wheat
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of (wheat Gluten, Salt, Yeast, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes). Contains Wheat (unbleached Enriched Flour, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch)
Check Whole Foods Market Blueberry Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Blueberry Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


