Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HOME BAKED PIZZA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PIZZA DOUGH (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, DRY ACTIVE YEAST, PRODUCT WILL HAVE DUSTING OF SEMOLINA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE [LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA ENZYMES), AND ANTICAKING AGENT], GROUND PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, BASIL, PEPPER, GARLIC.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HOME BAKED PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HOME BAKED PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


