Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, JALAPENO HUMMUS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS AND WATER), SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPER, SEA SALT, LEMON POWDER, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, JALAPENO HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, JALAPENO HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


