Is Whole Foods Market, Pico De Gallo Conventional, 7 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Red Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Salt, Black Pepper

Check Whole Foods Market, Pico De Gallo Conventional, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market, Pico De Gallo Conventional, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich