Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PINEAPPLE CUCUMBER GAZPACHO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

macadamia nuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBERS, PINEAPPLE JUICE (WITH ASCORBIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, JALAPENO, CILANTRO ONIONS, LIME JUICE, SALT, MACADAMIA NUTS (TREE NUTS)

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PINEAPPLE CUCUMBER GAZPACHO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetCitrusSpicyNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupSnackingOn The Go