Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ROASTED EGGPLANT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken peas
chicken peas
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SESAME TAHINI, GARLIC, WATER, CHICKEN PEAS, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ROASTED EGGPLANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ROASTED EGGPLANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


