Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SALAD, MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat soybean
wheat soybean
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FIELD GREENS, CINDY’S FAT FREE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE [BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR(MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), WATER, SOY SAUCE, (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEAN, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, WATER, SALT, SPICES,), HONEY, GARLIC SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM], GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION, PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORANGE PEEL.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SALAD, MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SALAD, MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


