Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TAMARI ALMONDS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL).

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TAMARI ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TAMARI ALMONDS | Spoonful