Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is WHOLE GRAIN EUROPEAN MUSTARD WITH ALE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SPIRIT VINEGAR, REAL ALE (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, MALTED WHEAT, HOPS, YEAST), SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PIMENTO, WHITE PEPPER, CINNAMON.

Check WHOLE GRAIN EUROPEAN MUSTARD WITH ALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingCooking
Pescatarian? WHOLE GRAIN EUROPEAN MUSTARD WITH ALE | Spoonful