This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENT: CHICKEN DARK MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNMODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Gluten Free? Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving | Spoonful