Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENT: CHICKEN DARK MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNMODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with authentic south of the border flavors. 3 oz.=1 serving | Spoonful