Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with south of the border flavors. Inner 5# bags labeled with UCC# 038034052450. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNMODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN. SALT. 9/7/17

Check Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with south of the border flavors. Inner 5# bags labeled with UCC# 038034052450. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich
Peanut Free? Whole-muscle strips are marinated and seasoned with south of the border flavors. Inner 5# bags labeled with UCC# 038034052450. | Spoonful