Is WHOLE PLANET, CAFE SPICE, VEGETABLE KORMA WITH SAFFRON RICE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE KORMA: WATER, TOMATOES, BROCCOLI, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, BUTTER, GINGER, SALT, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, CORIANDER, RED CHILIES, GARAM MASALA (SPICE BLEND), TURMERIC, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, KASOORI METHI (FENUGREEK LEAVES), CINNAMON, CLOVES, BAY LEAVES, CARDAMOM. SAFFRON RICE: BASMATI RICE, WATER, SAFFRON, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARDAMOM, BAY LEAVES.

Check WHOLE PLANET, CAFE SPICE, VEGETABLE KORMA WITH SAFFRON RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go