Is WHOLE RYE BREAD Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE RYE GRAIN, WATER, RYE FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check WHOLE RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE RYE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


