Is WHOLE TOMATILLOS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPANISH GREEN TOMATOES (TOMATILLO), WATER, SALT, FRUCTOSA AND CITRIC ACID.

Check WHOLE TOMATILLOS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
TangyAcidicCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep