Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole Wheat English Muffins Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, MOLASSES, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.

Check Whole Wheat English Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Whole Wheat English Muffins | Spoonful