Is Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, vegetable shortening, soybean oil, sugar, salt, mono and diglycerides, sodium bicarbonate, calcium propionate, sodium aluminum sulfate, corn starch, fumaric acid, sodium aluminum phosphate, potassium sorbate, yeast, cellulose gum, enzymes, wheat starch, microcrystalline cellulose, xanthan gum, sodium metabisulfite
Check Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


