No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Whole Wheat Flour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2 1/2 Cups Central Market® Whole Wheat Flour, 4 Tsp Baking Powder, 1 Tsp Fine Sea Salt, 2 2/3 Cups Buttermilk, 1 Cup Sour Cream

Check Whole Wheat Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Whole Wheat Flour | Spoonful