Is Wholegrain bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, 4% Chia Seeds (Salvia hispanica), Sunflower Seeds, 6% Wheat Flakes, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sugar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Wheat Sourdough, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Tomato Powder, Carrot Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate; Barley Malt Extract, Turmeric, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Wheat Enzymes, Poppy Seeds, 6% Wheat Flakes. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Sesame.
Check Wholegrain bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholegrain bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


