Is Wholemeal Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Bran, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Water, Emulsifiers (Food Acids (260, 262)), Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481, 472e, 471), Calcium Carbonate (170), Antioxidant (300), Vinegar, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid). May contain traces of seeds and grains.
Check Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholemeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


