Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Wicked Kitchen Smoky Jalapeno Roasted Garlic Seasoning 40G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Jalapeno Chilli Flakes, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Thyme, Oregano

Check Wicked Kitchen Smoky Jalapeno Roasted Garlic Seasoning 40G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Smoky Jalapeno Roasted Garlic Seasoning 40G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingToppingGarnishing
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Wicked Kitchen Smoky Jalapeno Roasted Garlic Seasoning 40G | Spoonful