Is Wilcoxson's Black Cherry Ice Cream, Black Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GELATIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), FOOD COLOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR).
Check Wilcoxson's Black Cherry Ice Cream, Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Black Cherry Ice Cream, Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


