Is Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- liquor chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, COCOA, LIQUOR CHOCOLATE, GELATIN, VANILLA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT BUTTER: PEANUTS COTTONSFED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT.
Check Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


