Is Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts cottonsfed
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, COCOA, LIQUOR CHOCOLATE, GELATIN, VANILLA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT BUTTER: PEANUTS COTTONSFED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT.
Check Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


