Is Wilcoxson's Pineapple Sherbet, Pineapple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SWEETENERS, PINEAPPLE, SODIUM HENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE & GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS MILK.
Check Wilcoxson's Pineapple Sherbet, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Pineapple Sherbet, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


