No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Wild Tides Responsibly Fished Tuna Teriyaki Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Caught Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (60%) (fish), Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (5.5%) [water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Ginger, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Corn Starch, Ginger Powder, Salt, Thickener (guar Gum). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Fish, Sesame, Soy.

Check Wild Tides Responsibly Fished Tuna Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Soy Free? Wild Tides Responsibly Fished Tuna Teriyaki | Spoonful