Is Wild West Honey BBQ Natural Beef Jerky 50G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Made With 145G Of Beef Per 100G Of Beef Jerky, Sugar, Tomait Utural Flavouring, Honey, Apple Juice, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Soyabeans, Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Black Pepper Garlic, Dried Onion, Paprika, Cumin, Oreganot Contains An Oxygen Store In A Cool Dry Placet Eat Within Three Days Of Opening, No Need To, See Pack, Allergens: Soya
Check Wild West Honey BBQ Natural Beef Jerky 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild West Honey BBQ Natural Beef Jerky 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Strip


