Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wild West Original Jerky Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (Made with 165g of Beef per 100g of Beef Jerky), Demerara Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Apple Cyder Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Wild West Original Jerky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wild West Original Jerky is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Wild West Original Jerky | Spoonful