Is Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Green Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed/soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate
Check Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Where to buy
Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


