Is Willy's Tomatillo & Avocado Salsa Verde, Tomatillo & Avocado Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO PUREE, HASS AVOCADO, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Willy's Tomatillo & Avocado Salsa Verde, Tomatillo & Avocado against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
TangyCitrusSpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Willy's Tomatillo & Avocado Salsa Verde, Tomatillo & Avocado | Spoonful