No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit | Spoonful