Is WILTON, DECORATING CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spikes - dextrose
- lactic acid
- magnesium stearate
- glycerol monostearate
- +1 more
spikes - dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LIPS - DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX. EYES - SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE # 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). TONGUES - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED #40. SPIKES - DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WILTON, DECORATING CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, DECORATING CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


