Is WILTON, DECORATING ICING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C, YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WILTON, DECORATING ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, DECORATING ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Cake Mate Decorating Decors Sugar Crystals Red - 2.25 Oz
ORIGINAL FLAVORED CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING, ORIGINAL WITH ICING
Wilton Food Colors Gel Magenta Orange Teal Purple 4 Count - 1.2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


