Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wilton Firetruck Cookie Kit Three Pre Baked Cookie Firetruck Panels Pre Baked Santa Cookie Ready to Use Icing: Red, White and Black One Edible Decoration Three Decorating Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGERBREAD COOKIES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, CHLORINE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE. RED READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60. BLACK READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, RED 40, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1. MULTICOLORED LIGHTBULB MIX SPRINKLES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, APPLE JUICE, CARROT JUICE, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6.

Check Wilton Firetruck Cookie Kit Three Pre Baked Cookie Firetruck Panels Pre Baked Santa Cookie Ready to Use Icing: Red, White and Black One Edible Decoration Three Decorating Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking
Dairy Free? Wilton Firetruck Cookie Kit Three Pre Baked Cookie Firetruck Panels Pre Baked Santa Cookie Ready to Use Icing: Red, White and Black One Edible Decoration Three Decorating Bags | Spoonful