Is WILTON, HOLIDAY TIME, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WILTON, HOLIDAY TIME, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, HOLIDAY TIME, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


