Is WILTON, MINI EGG MIX SPRINKLES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WILTON, MINI EGG MIX SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, MINI EGG MIX SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


