Is WILTON, MINI EGG MIX SPRINKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WILTON, MINI EGG MIX SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, MINI EGG MIX SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


