Is WILTON, PEARLIZED SNOWFLAKES, CANDY CANES, GINGERBREAD BOY MIX, TREE MIX SPRINKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEARLIZED SNOWFLAKES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1. CANDY CANES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #40. GINGERBREAD BOY MIX: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1. TREE MIX: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE#1.
Check WILTON, PEARLIZED SNOWFLAKES, CANDY CANES, GINGERBREAD BOY MIX, TREE MIX SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, PEARLIZED SNOWFLAKES, CANDY CANES, GINGERBREAD BOY MIX, TREE MIX SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Granule


