Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wilton Pre Baked! Ready to Decorate Gingerbread Cookie Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGERBREAD KID AND TREE COOKIES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE. RED READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60. GREEN READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1. SPRINKLES: DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, WITH SPIRULINA EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CURCUMIN, APPLE JUICE AND CARROT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE-2. BLACK READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, RED 40, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check Wilton Pre Baked! Ready to Decorate Gingerbread Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Wilton Pre Baked! Ready to Decorate Gingerbread Cookie Kit | Spoonful