Is Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit Peanut Free?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES). WHITE ICING MORTAR: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DOIUM HEXAMETA-PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITE, CITRIC ACID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID. MULTICOLORED JUMBO CONFETTI SPRINKLES: DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. GINGERBREAD SPRINKLES MIX: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BHT (ANTIOXIDANT). MULTICOLORED CANDY CANE STICKS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL MINT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3.
Check Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


