Is Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish, providing robust flavor in every bite. It comes in a convenient 15 fl oz squeeze bottle, making it easy to dispense the perfect amount of dressing. This versatile dressing mixes easily into salads, pasta salads, and more. People rave about the taste of this dressing, often stating that it is the best pasta, salad, and chicken dressing they have ever tried. With its bold flavor and easy-to-use bottle, Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a favorite among many.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish, providing robust flavor in every bite. It comes in a convenient 15 fl oz squeeze bottle, making it easy to dispense the perfect amount of dressing. This versatile dressing mixes easily into salads, pasta salads, and more. People rave about the taste of this dressing, often stating that it is the best pasta, salad, and chicken dressing they have ever tried. With its bold flavor and easy-to-use bottle, Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a favorite among many.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, 2% Or Less Of: Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annatto Extract (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


