Is WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 1x1.7kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Wholegrain Barley Flakes , Oats , Whole Rye , Wheat Flour ), Date Paste, Sunflower Oil, Banana Puree, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Barley Malt Extract

Check WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 1x1.7kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go