Is WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 4x1.7kg Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cereals, Wholegrain Barley Flakes , Oats , Whole Rye , Wheat Flour ), Date Paste, Sunflower Oil, Banana Puree, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Barley Malt Extract
Check WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 4x1.7kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 4x1.7kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


